Recently funded grant applications

Below is a table outlining numbers of grants funded in each category over the previous few years.

Details of recipients can be accessed here:

2020 Grants awarded

2019 Grants awarded

2018 Grants awarded

2017 Grants awarded

2016 Grants awarded

2015 Grants awarded

 

Grant20132014201520162017201820192020
Junior Scientist Travel - Non-GS meeting588810712210711310626
Junior Scientist Travel - GS meeting147154784
Junior Scientist Travel - GS SIG meeting368471
Training1311141620242511
Heredity Fieldwork811111211161810
Summer Studentships3341442935292836
Sectional Interest Group (SIG)8444910116
One-off Meeting11219212012169
Communicating Your Science Workshop25252525202010
Public Engagement382